2623 Monroe St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,576 - $163,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $154,894, approximately $125 per square foot. 2623 Monroe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $108,700 | $10,400 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $95,700 | $10,400 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $95,700 | $10,400 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $85,900 | $8,700 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $79,300 | $8,700 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $79,300 | $8,700 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $66,900 | $4,900 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $75,900 | $4,900 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $75,900 | $4,900 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $75,900 | $4,900 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map