2623 Newbold St Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $265,040
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Newbold St, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $250,260, approximately $336 per square foot. 2623 Newbold St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Longleaf School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Gilmore Eric Ernest and Cary Caitlin
Bought by
Baldwin Lara Gilmore and Stephanie Lynn Gilmore Third P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Woodard Janet J
Bought by
Gilmore Kerry Lee and Gilmore Eric Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,911
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$149,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Woodard Janet J and Johnson Susan Katherine
Bought by
Gilmore Kerry Lee and Gilmore Eric Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,911
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$149,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Lara Gilmore | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Kerry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Kerry Lee | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Kerry Lee | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $246,783 | $140,000 | $106,783 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $246,783 | $140,000 | $106,783 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $131,229 | $65,000 | $66,229 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $131,229 | $65,000 | $66,229 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $131,229 | $65,000 | $66,229 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $131,229 | $65,000 | $66,229 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $85,839 | $45,000 | $40,839 |
| 2018 | $958 | $85,839 | $45,000 | $40,839 |
| 2017 | $913 | $85,839 | $45,000 | $40,839 |
| 2016 | $895 | $85,839 | $45,000 | $40,839 |
| 2015 | $878 | $82,841 | $42,000 | $40,841 |
| 2014 | $833 | $82,841 | $42,000 | $40,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map