NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,372 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $198,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2022

Updated Bayview single family home. Some updates throughout. Great location. Central AC, newer furnace and roof, garage currently rented at $125/month on a MTM basis, previously rented for $1750/mo. Great for investor or owner occupant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alyssa Moore

Moore Real Estate License #55983-90 Listed on: 01/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Schroder

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore License #79175-94

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1843

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LB2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: seller's personal property, tenant's personal property in garage.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1843

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: refrigerator, dishwasher, oven/range, microwave, garbage disposal
  • Directions: KK to S Logan Ave, North on S Logan Ave to property
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1843
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 2623 S Logan AVENUE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.12
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Other Rm1 Level: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Screened Porch
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1372.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: LB2
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 5376.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $198,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $198,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,314 $235,600 $51,900 $183,700
2023 $4,861 $205,700 $51,900 $153,800
2022 $4,794 $204,400 $51,900 $152,500
2021 $5,403 $208,300 $31,000 $177,300
2020 $5,376 $208,300 $31,000 $177,300
2019 $5,080 $169,600 $21,600 $148,000
2018 $4,321 $169,600 $21,600 $148,000
2017 $4,324 $161,100 $9,100 $152,000
2016 $4,385 $155,400 $9,100 $146,300
2015 $4,133 $148,000 $9,100 $138,900
2014 $3,971 $139,700 $9,100 $130,600
2013 -- $126,900 $9,100 $117,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1776803

Metro MLS

APN: 500-0263-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.