S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence
Estimated Value: $314,136 - $354,000
The street name 'Serenity' is so appropriate for this setting. Only local traffic & natural wetland across the street is home to the birds & wildlife!The LR FPL is graced w/two side windows to let the sunshine stream in,cute kitchen,LG BR's& private yard
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence Listed on: 04/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Joan Johnson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Courtney | $184,000 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $168,900 | -2.3% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $172,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $298,500 | $55,000 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $276,400 | $55,000 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $276,400 | $55,000 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $214,300 | $40,000 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $214,300 | $40,000 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $204,400 | $40,000 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $204,400 | $40,000 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $180,900 | $40,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $166,600 | $40,000 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joan Johnson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4463365
APN: 82.50705.0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.