2624 Cloud Mist Cir Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,028 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Cloud Mist Cir, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $428,007, approximately $211 per square foot. 2624 Cloud Mist Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Abbotts Creek Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
1St American Builders Inc
Bought by
Yoo Serena and Yoo Youngtae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$141,287
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Weston Place Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Serena | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoo Serena | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreverhome Llc | $486,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $382,855 | $75,000 | $307,855 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $382,855 | $75,000 | $307,855 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $279,690 | $40,000 | $239,690 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $279,690 | $40,000 | $239,690 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $279,690 | $40,000 | $239,690 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $279,690 | $40,000 | $239,690 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $230,931 | $40,000 | $190,931 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $230,931 | $40,000 | $190,931 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $230,931 | $40,000 | $190,931 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $230,931 | $40,000 | $190,931 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $218,258 | $46,000 | $172,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,258 | $46,000 | $172,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map