2624 E Ashecroft Dr Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 E Ashecroft Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $401,330, approximately $158 per square foot. 2624 E Ashecroft Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Bean Billy and Bean Stacy
Bought by
Bean Billy and Bean Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,891
Outstanding Balance
$164,578
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Lee Patrick and Lee Mea Shea
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Bean Billy and Meyer Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Roark Mike and Roark Kelly
Bought by
Lee Patrick and Lee Mea Shea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Carder Homes Llc
Bought by
Roark Mike and Roark Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Asheforde Oaks Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Carder Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Billy | -- | First American Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $240,000 | Multiple | |
| Bean Billy | $240,000 | Multiple | |
| Lee Patrick | $244,500 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co | |
| Roark Mike | $210,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Carder Homes Llc | $27,000 | First American Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bean Billy | $244,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Billy | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Patrick | $195,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carder Homes Llc | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $36,150 | $7,320 | $28,830 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $34,076 | $4,649 | $29,427 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $33,083 | $5,339 | $27,744 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $32,120 | $5,672 | $26,448 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $31,185 | $5,778 | $25,407 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $31,130 | $5,194 | $25,936 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $30,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $30,869 | $5,169 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $29,971 | $5,046 | $24,925 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $29,098 | $4,807 | $24,291 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $28,250 | $4,819 | $23,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map