2625 E Ashecroft Dr Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 E Ashecroft Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $395,331, approximately $159 per square foot. 2625 E Ashecroft Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Fairfax Joint Ventures Llc
Bought by
Peak Tyler D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,016
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Herbert Marilyn E
Bought by
Peak Tyler D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Heires Daniel J and Heires Beth A
Bought by
Herbert Marilyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Heires Daniel J and Heires Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peak Tyler D | $100,000 | The Oklahoma City Abs & Ti | |
| Peak Tyler D | $183,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title | |
| Herbert Marilyn E | $173,500 | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| -- | -- | First Amer Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peak Tyler D | $86,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $39,509 | $6,345 | $33,164 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $35,836 | $4,583 | $31,253 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $34,130 | $5,119 | $29,011 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $32,505 | $5,346 | $27,159 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $29,150 | $5,346 | $23,804 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $29,095 | $5,940 | $23,155 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $28,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $28,930 | $5,940 | $22,990 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $28,540 | $5,893 | $22,647 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $27,182 | $5,098 | $22,084 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $26,458 | $5,098 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map