2624 E Highcastle St West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,149 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 E Highcastle St, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $806,287, approximately $567 per square foot. 2624 E Highcastle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Lucila
Bought by
Ortiz Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Armando and Ortiz Aurora
Bought by
Ortiz Lucila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,880
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$766,407
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Aurora | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Lucila | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Lucila | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $325,093 | $206,813 | $118,280 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $318,719 | $202,758 | $115,961 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $312,471 | $198,783 | $113,688 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $306,345 | $194,886 | $111,459 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $300,339 | $191,065 | $109,274 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $297,260 | $189,106 | $108,154 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $291,433 | $185,399 | $106,034 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $285,719 | $181,764 | $103,955 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $274,625 | $174,706 | $99,919 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $270,501 | $172,082 | $98,419 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $265,204 | $168,712 | $96,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map