2624 Hazelnut Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $457,233
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Hazelnut Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $433,558. 2624 Hazelnut Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Kenney Janet C and Kenney Charles M
Bought by
Kenney Janet Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Janet Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,269 | $145,160 | $21,351 | $123,809 |
| 2023 | $10,750 | $132,590 | $19,502 | $113,088 |
| 2022 | $10,216 | $125,003 | $18,500 | $106,503 |
| 2021 | $9,840 | $120,322 | $17,807 | $102,515 |
| 2020 | $9,646 | $120,503 | $17,834 | $102,669 |
| 2019 | $9,464 | $120,083 | $17,772 | $102,311 |
| 2018 | $9,167 | $119,497 | $17,685 | $101,812 |
| 2017 | $8,965 | $117,952 | $17,456 | $100,496 |
| 2016 | $8,776 | $116,231 | $17,201 | $99,030 |
| 2015 | $8,680 | $114,841 | $16,995 | $97,846 |
| 2014 | $8,364 | $114,099 | $16,885 | $97,214 |
| 2013 | $8,178 | $111,931 | $16,885 | $95,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map