73 Mccarthy Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $211,209 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mccarthy Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $216,302, approximately $150 per square foot. 73 Mccarthy Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Sonneborn Thomas F and Sonneborn Becky S
Bought by
Jj9 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,805
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Sonneborn Thomas F
Bought by
Sonneborn Thomas F and Dragoo Becky S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jj9 Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sonneborn Thomas F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jj9 Properties Llc | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,720 | $56,196 | $9,496 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $51,330 | $8,674 | $42,656 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $48,348 | $8,229 | $40,119 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $46,538 | $7,921 | $38,617 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $46,608 | $7,933 | $38,675 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $46,445 | $7,905 | $38,540 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $43,420 | $7,865 | $35,555 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $42,858 | $7,763 | $35,095 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $42,233 | $7,650 | $34,583 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $41,729 | $7,559 | $34,170 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $41,459 | $7,510 | $33,949 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $39,843 | $7,511 | $32,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map