2624 Pickfair Ln Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,386 - $1,229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Pickfair Ln, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,177,847, approximately $669 per square foot. 2624 Pickfair Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Foltz Greg William and Foltz Mary Frances
Bought by
Knapic Adrian D and Knapic Nichole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$717,846
Outstanding Balance
$623,514
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Foltz Greg William and Foltz Mary Frances
Bought by
Foltz Greg William and Foltz Mary Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapic Adrian D | $830,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foltz Greg William | -- | None Available | |
| Foltz Greg William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapic Adrian D | $717,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,449 | $925,864 | $277,759 | $648,105 |
| 2024 | $11,449 | $907,712 | $272,313 | $635,399 |
| 2023 | $11,289 | $889,917 | $266,975 | $622,942 |
| 2022 | $11,137 | $872,470 | $261,741 | $610,729 |
| 2021 | $10,920 | $855,364 | $256,609 | $598,755 |
| 2020 | $10,611 | $846,600 | $253,980 | $592,620 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $348,314 | $104,494 | $243,820 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $341,485 | $102,445 | $239,040 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $334,791 | $100,437 | $234,354 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $328,228 | $98,468 | $229,760 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $323,298 | $96,989 | $226,309 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $316,967 | $95,090 | $221,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map