2624 S Mollera Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,273 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 S Mollera, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $518,318, approximately $251 per square foot. 2624 S Mollera is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Ernest P and Hernandez Sarah Jo
Bought by
Hernandez Ernest P and Hernandez Sarah Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Ernest Paul and Hernandez Sarah Jo
Bought by
Hernendez Ernest Paul and Hernendez Sarah Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ernest P | -- | None Available | |
| Hernendez Ernest Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $21,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $20,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $37,850 | $7,570 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map