2624 S Pine Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,973 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 S Pine Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $468,493, approximately $233 per square foot. 2624 S Pine Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Lozano Jorge and Lozano Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,368
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$379,125
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Jorge | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Jorge | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,118 | $401,500 | $55,900 | $345,600 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $320,600 | $55,900 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $7,561 | $320,600 | $55,900 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $7,881 | $302,600 | $33,400 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $332,500 | $33,400 | $299,100 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $244,500 | $23,100 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $244,500 | $23,100 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $6,555 | $242,800 | $10,600 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $238,300 | $10,600 | $227,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,000 | $10,600 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map