2624 Scott Robert Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $202,221 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Scott Robert Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $226,805, approximately $325 per square foot. 2624 Scott Robert Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Smith Thomas R
Bought by
Smith Thomas R and Smith Janette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Smith Gayle I and Smith Nancy L
Bought by
Smith Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,690
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Mikitin Christine M and Mikitin Matthew T
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing L P and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing L P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas R | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing L P | $184,125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Thomas R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $24,800 | $2,500 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map