$114,999
PENDING

Estimated payment $694/month

Total Views 1,798
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$80 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

2624 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
3 Bed / 2 Bath (Long-Term Tenant + New Roof)
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom investment property featuring a long-term tenant in place since 2017, offering proven rental stability. The home includes a recently installed roof (April 2025), adding value and reducing future capital expenses. As part of a performing rental portfolio, this property is an excellent option for investors seeking dependable income and reduced maintenance concerns.

Listing Agent

Tony Alvarez

Keller Williams Realty Hoover Listed on: 04/08/2026

Keller Williams Realty Hoover

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRHV
  • Directions: From I65 South to Mobile take exit 170 W Fairview avenue, left on Mobile DR. then a right on Springfield Dr. House is on your right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1446.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 114999
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Room 1: Bedroom
  • Room 2: Master Bedroom
  • Room 3: Kitchen
  • Room 4: Bedroom
  • Room 5: Living
  • Kitchen Equipment: None
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1446
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1446

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $964 $21,540 $1,200 $20,340
2024 $902 $18,440 $1,200 $17,240
2023 $902 $16,900 $1,200 $15,700
2022 $514 $14,080 $1,200 $12,880
2021 $409 $11,200 $1,200 $10,000
2020 $409 $11,200 $1,200 $10,000
2019 $408 $11,180 $1,200 $9,980
2018 $402 $11,000 $0 $0
2017 $501 $13,720 $1,200 $12,520
2014 -- $6,860 $600 $6,260
2013 -- $6,620 $600 $6,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $114,999 +425.1% $80 / Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Sold $21,900 -39.2% $15 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2016 05/14/16 For Sale $36,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $21,900 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $21,900 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $39,050 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $39,050 None Available
Survivorship Deed $69,433 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $67,933 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21449324

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 11-07-26-1-007-009.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.