NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2624 Talbott St Houston, TX 77005

Estimated Value: $1,711,000 - $2,213,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,212 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2624 Talbott St, Houston, TX 77005 and is currently estimated at $1,928,682, approximately $457 per square foot. 2624 Talbott St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including West University Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Lamar High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Garza Jim S and Garza Judith Owens
Bought by
Goss Barry and Goss Sydney
Current Estimated Value
$1,928,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$716,758
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,211,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Garza Living Trust
Bought by
Garza Jim S and Garza Judith Owens

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Owens Garza Judith Jo and Owens Judith
Bought by
Garza Jim S and Garza Judith Owens

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
L & E Construction Company
Bought by
Garza Jim S and Owens Judith J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$449,910
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Goss Barry -- Chicago Title
Garza Jim S -- American Title Co Of Houston
Garza Jim S -- --
Garza Jim S -- --
Garza Jim S -- Texas American Title Company
L & E Construction Company -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goss Barry $960,000
Previous Owner Garza Jim S $449,910
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,868 $1,675,000 $900,000 $775,000
2024 $23,868 $1,645,416 $870,000 $775,416
2023 $23,868 $1,645,416 $870,000 $775,416
2022 $27,473 $1,412,000 $840,000 $572,000
2021 $27,994 $1,360,000 $750,000 $610,000
2020 $30,675 $1,422,285 $750,000 $672,285
2019 $29,125 $1,401,664 $720,000 $681,664
2018 $22,265 $1,200,000 $630,000 $570,000
2017 $27,107 $1,200,000 $630,000 $570,000
2016 $27,107 $1,200,000 $630,000 $570,000
2015 $22,122 $1,200,000 $630,000 $570,000
2014 $22,122 $1,159,057 $540,000 $619,057
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.