NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $234,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,318 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,141 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Wood Siding
  • Central High School Rated A-
  • 2-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2015

Large 2 story home with a big kitchen, large living room, large open staircase, 5 bedrooms on a half acre lot. Lots of potential with some TLC

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Deppe

Maples Properties, LLC Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2005017369 Listed on: 11/18/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $630

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,318 Sq Ft Home
  • City Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 881315306030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$630

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Springfield FD
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Fairfield Acres
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2318.0
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story, Ranch
  • Living Area: 2318.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Architecture 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Metal
  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Acreage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None
  • Parking Features:None18: Yes

• Lot Features: Acreage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 881315306030

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 629.87
  • Tax Tract: 15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-York
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2014
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
List Price
$42,500
Current Estimated Value
$204,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
M17s Lp
Bought by
One Pine Viii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
The Grantor Deutsche Bank Trust Coameric
Bought by
Fact Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Ronald W and Palmer Florence
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas

One Pine Viii Llc -- None Available
Fact Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc -- None Available
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas $44,812 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Sold -- -- --
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 For Sale $42,500 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $633 $12,710 $3,420 $9,290
2024 $607 $11,320 $2,850 $8,470
2023 $604 $11,320 $2,850 $8,470
2022 $610 $11,170 $2,850 $8,320
2021 $610 $11,170 $2,850 $8,320
2020 $624 $10,930 $2,850 $8,080
2019 $607 $10,930 $2,850 $8,080
2018 $662 $11,930 $2,850 $9,080
2017 $1,721 $11,930 $2,850 $9,080
2016 $654 $11,930 $2,850 $9,080
2015 $648 $11,930 $2,850 $9,080
2014 $648 $11,840 $2,850 $8,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60013440

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-15-306-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.