NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2624 W Porter Ave Unit 101 Fullerton, CA 92833

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

About This Home

Very short access to I-5 and CA-91 freeways. Quiet apartment complex on cul-de-sac. 2-BED/2-BATH downstairs end unit with spacious patio. 1-car shared garage (detached) & 1 parking space. All New Flooring (laminate wood in bedroom & living room and vinyl plank flooring in kitchen & bathroom. No Pets!

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2015 11/05/15 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Off Market $1,450 -- --
10/28/2015 10/28/15 For Rent $1,450 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,710 $1,913,695 $663,742 $1,249,953
2024 $23,710 $1,876,172 $650,727 $1,225,445
2023 $23,112 $1,839,385 $637,968 $1,201,417
2022 $22,904 $1,803,319 $625,459 $1,177,860
2021 $22,520 $1,767,960 $613,195 $1,154,765
2020 $22,371 $1,749,832 $606,907 $1,142,925
2019 $21,847 $1,715,522 $595,007 $1,120,515
2018 $21,526 $1,681,885 $583,340 $1,098,545
2017 $21,179 $1,648,907 $571,902 $1,077,005
2016 $20,758 $1,616,576 $560,688 $1,055,888
2015 $20,207 $1,592,294 $552,266 $1,040,028
2014 $19,645 $1,561,104 $541,448 $1,019,656
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.