2625 3rd Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $252,906
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 3rd Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $245,227, approximately $200 per square foot. 2625 3rd Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Gray Glenn S
Bought by
Lagasse Kenneth and Lagasse Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagasse Kenneth | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $45 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map