2625 67th Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,303 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 67th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $416,576, approximately $556 per square foot. 2625 67th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Markham Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2009
Sold by
Altheimer Grealing and Estate Of Helen Altheimer
Bought by
Cooper Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,275
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Altheimer Helen G
Bought by
Altheimer Helen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jeremy | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Altheimer Helen G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jeremy | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altheimer Helen G | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $122,618 | $36,785 | $85,833 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $120,215 | $36,064 | $84,151 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $117,858 | $35,357 | $82,501 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $115,547 | $34,664 | $80,883 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $113,283 | $33,985 | $79,298 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $112,121 | $33,636 | $78,485 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $109,924 | $32,977 | $76,947 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $107,768 | $32,330 | $75,438 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $105,656 | $31,697 | $73,959 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $103,585 | $31,075 | $72,510 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $102,030 | $30,609 | $71,421 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $100,032 | $30,009 | $70,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map