2625 Blackburn Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $728,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Blackburn Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $671,588, approximately $488 per square foot. 2625 Blackburn Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Ricardo G | $148,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Smithers Mark C | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ricardo G | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smithers Mark C | $128,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $276,000 | $94,049 | $181,951 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $265,285 | $90,398 | $174,887 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $260,084 | $88,626 | $171,458 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $254,986 | $86,889 | $168,097 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $252,373 | $85,999 | $166,374 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $247,425 | $84,313 | $163,112 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $242,574 | $82,660 | $159,914 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $237,819 | $81,040 | $156,779 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $233,156 | $79,451 | $153,705 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $229,655 | $78,258 | $151,397 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $225,158 | $76,726 | $148,432 |
Map
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2317 E 8th St
- 2307 E 8th St
- 2011 Regis Dr
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 218 Full Cir
- 1603 Birch Ln
- 2343 Caravaggio Dr
- 2746 5th St
- 226 Full Cir
- 2385 Roualt St
- 2775 Belmont Dr
- 2781 Belmont Dr
- 2769 Belmont Dr
- 2626 Blackburn Dr
- 2763 Belmont Dr
- 2787 Belmont Dr
- 2632 Blackburn Dr
- 2620 Blackburn Dr
- 2638 Blackburn Dr
- 2774 Belmont Dr
- 2614 Blackburn Dr
- 2780 Belmont Dr
- 2757 Belmont Dr
- 2768 Belmont Dr
- 2793 Belmont Dr
- 2786 Belmont Dr
- 2644 Blackburn Dr
- 2762 Belmont Dr
- 2608 Blackburn Dr
- 2792 Belmont Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.