2625 Blade Ave Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Blade Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $336,397, approximately $260 per square foot. 2625 Blade Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Marcelina and Rivera Jose
Bought by
Rivera Jose and Rivera Marcelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,665
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Marcelina
Bought by
Rivera Jose S and Rivera Marcelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,525
Outstanding Balance
$172,223
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Jose
Bought by
Rivera Marcelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,525
Outstanding Balance
$172,223
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Leal Adolfo and Leal Michele S
Bought by
Gomez Gamaliel
Home Financials for this Owner