2625 Brookdale Ct Appleton, WI 54911
Huntley Houses NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,063 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Brookdale Ct, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $258,766, approximately $202 per square foot. 2625 Brookdale Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Classical School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,370 | $162,900 | $37,400 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $131,000 | $31,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $131,000 | $31,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $131,000 | $31,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $131,000 | $31,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $108,200 | $28,100 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $108,200 | $28,100 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $108,200 | $28,100 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $108,200 | $28,100 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $108,200 | $28,100 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $2,488 | $118,900 | $28,100 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map