2625 Chateau Ln Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,238,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Chateau Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,127,937, approximately $392 per square foot. 2625 Chateau Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Burmas Nicholas I and Burmas Elita Lin
Bought by
Burmas Nicholas I and Burmas Elita Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Burmas Nicholas I and Burmas Elita Lin
Bought by
Burmas Nicholas I and Burmas Elita Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Monley Cronin Construction Co
Bought by
Burmas Nicholas I and Burmas Elita Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Monley Cronin Construction
Bought by
Monley Cronin Construction and Doug Arnold Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Ott John and Lillard Charles J
Bought by
Monley Cronin Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burmas Nicholas I | -- | None Available | |
| Burmas Nicholas I | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Burmas Nicholas I | $287,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Monley Cronin Construction | -- | Placer Title | |
| Monley Cronin Construction | $84,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burmas Nicholas I | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Burmas Nicholas I | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monley Cronin Construction | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $539,697 | $138,427 | $401,270 |
| 2023 | $8,020 | $518,741 | $133,052 | $385,689 |
| 2022 | $7,716 | $508,571 | $130,444 | $378,127 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $498,600 | $127,887 | $370,713 |
| 2020 | $7,395 | $493,488 | $126,576 | $366,912 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $483,813 | $124,095 | $359,718 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $474,327 | $121,662 | $352,665 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $465,027 | $119,277 | $345,750 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $455,910 | $116,939 | $338,971 |
| 2015 | $6,214 | $449,063 | $115,183 | $333,880 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | $440,267 | $112,927 | $327,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map