2625 Dutton Ave Waco, TX 76711
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Dutton Ave, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $195,711, approximately $154 per square foot. 2625 Dutton Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Bell's Hill Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Morales Juan Angel
Bought by
Morales Luis Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Saldana Giovanny
Bought by
Morales Juan Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Luis Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- | |
| Morales Juan Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morales Luis Gerardo | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Juan Angel | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $243,090 | $19,500 | $223,590 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $145,190 | $19,500 | $125,690 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $147,630 | $19,500 | $128,130 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $81,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $109,500 | $8,460 | $101,040 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $88,100 | $8,000 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $79,440 | $7,640 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $74,830 | $7,270 | $67,560 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $77,610 | $3,860 | $73,750 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $71,620 | $3,770 | $67,850 |
| 2015 | $262 | $71,210 | $3,770 | $67,440 |
| 2014 | $262 | $68,220 | $7,000 | $61,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map