Estimated Value: $845,158
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Loop Rd, Vale, OR 97918 and is currently estimated at $845,158, approximately $489 per square foot. 2625 Loop Rd is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Vale Middle School and Vale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Holmes Betty
Bought by
Betty Holmes 2000 Management Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Amodel Mervyn L and Amodel Linda C
Bought by
Mervyn And Linda Amodel Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Holmes 2000 Management Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mervyn And Linda Amodel Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $271,183 | $81,521 | $189,662 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $264,341 | $80,203 | $184,138 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $256,919 | $78,144 | $178,775 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $249,802 | $76,234 | $173,568 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $242,112 | $73,599 | $168,513 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $235,360 | $71,755 | $163,605 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $228,804 | $69,964 | $158,840 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $222,442 | $68,228 | $154,214 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $216,263 | $66,540 | $149,723 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $210,264 | $64,901 | $145,363 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $203,761 | $62,631 | $141,130 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $198,787 | $61,767 | $137,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map