2625 Madison 219 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $199,375
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Madison 219, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $181,125, approximately $169 per square foot. 2625 Madison 219 is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Gregory G and Thomas Kimberly A
Bought by
Reynolds Jamie R and Reynolds Cole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Clark John L and Clark Michelle
Bought by
Vidacak John R and Vidacak Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jamie R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vidacak John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $18,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $18,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $16,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $111 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |