Seller's Agent in 2025
Pedro Porcayo
Porcayo & Associates Realty
(630) 673-2486
1 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $505,000
Beautiful brick, bungalow finished hardwood floors, new windows, new furnace, new central air, fully remodeled, kitchen all new appliances, including washer and dryer,and bath all quartz countertops in kitchen and pantry heated screened in porch fully finish basement with large laundry room, beautiful yard fully fenced two car garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Porcayo & Associates Realty License #471007657 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Carlos | $469,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jbmm Investments Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Carlos | $339,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $469,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $27,000 | $6,882 | $20,118 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $27,000 | $6,882 | $20,118 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $23,000 | $5,580 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $23,000 | $5,580 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $23,000 | $5,580 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $22,092 | $4,092 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $24,823 | $4,092 | $20,731 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $24,823 | $4,092 | $20,731 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $23,067 | $3,720 | $19,347 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $23,067 | $3,720 | $19,347 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $23,067 | $3,720 | $19,347 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $21,306 | $3,348 | $17,958 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $21,306 | $3,348 | $17,958 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pedro Porcayo
Porcayo & Associates Realty
(630) 673-2486
1 in this area
233 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniel Jaquez
Compass
(630) 330-2551
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12343837
APN: 13-29-413-012-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.