2625 S 63rd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,877 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 S 63rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $349,219, approximately $219 per square foot. 2625 S 63rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Western Valley Elementary School, Western Valley Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gallardo Elsa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,858
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Lawrence Ruth M and Lawrence Wade H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,858
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence Ruth M
Bought by
Lawrence Wade H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence Wade H
Bought by
Lawrence Wade H and Lawrence Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Zuniga Refugio and Lawrence Ruth
Bought by
Lawrence Wade H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Zuniga Refugio R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,591
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Elsa C | $63,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $53,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lawrence Wade H | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Lawrence Wade H | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Lawrence Wade H | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Refugio R | $125,817 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Elsa C | $61,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Wade H | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Refugio R | $129,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $10,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $9,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $930 | $13,170 | $2,630 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $873 | $11,530 | $2,300 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $861 | $9,730 | $1,940 | $7,790 |
| 2015 | $771 | $9,150 | $1,830 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map