2625 Staley Ct Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Staley Ct, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $325,502, approximately $147 per square foot. 2625 Staley Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Mackenson Elysee and Milda Elysee
Bought by
Elysee Mackenson and Elysee Milda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Elysee Mackenson
Bought by
Mme Investment Group Llc and 2625 Staley Court Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Monplaisir Bonnet and Monplaisir Rubin
Bought by
Elysee Mackenson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Monplaisir Bonnet and Monplaisir Imadonn
Bought by
Monplaisir Bonnet and Monplaisir Imadonn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,118
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Grodzki Donna
Bought by
Monplaisir Bonnet and Monplaisir Imadonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
Bought by
Grodzki Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court Of Orange
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1994
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Blackwell Willie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elysee Mackenson | $100 | New Title Company Name | |
| Mme Investment Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Elysee Mackenson | $100,000 | Grace Title Inc | |
| Monplaisir Bonnet | $64,137 | None Available | |
| Monplaisir Bonnet | $107,000 | -- | |
| Grodzki Donna C | $76,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California Tr | $100 | -- | |
| Blackwell Willie L | $99,000 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elysee Mackenson | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elysee Mackenson | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monplaisir Bonnet | $194,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Bankers Trust Co Of California Tr | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Willie L | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,827 | $265,240 | $50,000 | $215,240 |
| 2025 | $4,827 | $272,390 | $50,000 | $222,390 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $261,860 | $50,000 | $211,860 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $247,875 | $50,000 | $197,875 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $211,983 | $45,000 | $166,983 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $179,578 | $45,000 | $134,578 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $170,783 | $35,000 | $135,783 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $168,887 | $31,900 | $136,987 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $158,454 | $22,500 | $135,954 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $130,821 | $21,000 | $109,821 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $122,684 | $16,000 | $106,684 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $115,061 | $16,000 | $99,061 |
| 2014 | $969 | $96,436 | $16,000 | $80,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map