H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Hannah Winans, Broker
Community Realty-Arcata
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $369,090
Priced for a quick sale! Must close by Nov. 14th. Cheery, bright and clean. Newer windows, roof, forced air heat, remodeled bathroom and kitchen. Hardwood and laminate floors. Covered front porch and fully fenced yard. Located on a dead end street close to shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hannah Winans, Broker
Community Realty-Arcata Listed on: 08/11/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guimond William | $105,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Allen Sam L | $240,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Sam L | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | $105,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $326,400 | $127,500 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $181,081 | $108,649 | $72,432 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $177,531 | $106,519 | $71,012 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $174,051 | $104,431 | $69,620 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $170,639 | $102,384 | $68,255 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $168,891 | $101,335 | $67,556 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $165,581 | $99,349 | $66,232 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $162,335 | $97,401 | $64,934 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $159,153 | $95,492 | $63,661 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $156,033 | $93,620 | $62,413 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $153,690 | $92,214 | $61,476 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $150,680 | $90,408 | $60,272 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Hannah Winans, Broker
Community Realty-Arcata
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Debbi Bindel
Bindel Inc.
(707) 498-4101
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236200
APN: 009-151-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.