2625 Vineyard Cir Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Vineyard Cir, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $758,380, approximately $453 per square foot. 2625 Vineyard Cir is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Mueller Alicia M
Bought by
Mueller Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mueller Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,524
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$728,856
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Alicia M | $236,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Alicia M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $348,637 | $118,172 | $230,465 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $341,802 | $115,855 | $225,947 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $335,101 | $113,584 | $221,517 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $328,531 | $111,357 | $217,174 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $322,090 | $109,174 | $212,916 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $318,788 | $108,055 | $210,733 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $312,538 | $105,937 | $206,601 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $306,410 | $103,860 | $202,550 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $300,403 | $101,824 | $198,579 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $294,514 | $99,828 | $194,686 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $290,091 | $98,329 | $191,762 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $284,409 | $96,403 | $188,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map