26257 400 E St Tampico, IL 61283
Estimated Value: $142,173 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26257 400 E St, Tampico, IL 61283 and is currently estimated at $154,293. 26257 400 E St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Eggleston Lawrence P and Eggleston Joan F
Bought by
Baker Dustin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Dustin E | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $37,992 | $4,826 | $33,166 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $35,717 | $4,537 | $31,180 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $33,271 | $4,226 | $29,045 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $32,235 | $3,927 | $28,308 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $29,748 | $3,624 | $26,124 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $29,355 | $3,576 | $25,779 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $28,807 | $3,509 | $25,298 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $27,380 | $3,335 | $24,045 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $26,764 | $3,260 | $23,504 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $25,914 | $3,156 | $22,758 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,930 | $0 | $21,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,971 | $3,041 | $21,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,585 | $3,116 | $22,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map