3772 Backbone Rd Tampico, IL 61283
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3772 Backbone Rd, Tampico, IL 61283 and is currently estimated at $303,711, approximately $136 per square foot. 3772 Backbone Rd is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Haney Roy A
Bought by
Roth Keegan J and Roth April D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,956
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,755
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Keegan J | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Roth Keegan J | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Keegan J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $87,476 | $9,932 | $77,544 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $82,237 | $9,337 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $76,607 | $8,698 | $67,909 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $37,129 | $4,272 | $32,857 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $34,349 | $3,916 | $30,433 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $33,873 | $3,823 | $30,050 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $33,232 | $3,715 | $29,517 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $31,629 | $3,502 | $28,127 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $30,919 | $3,392 | $27,527 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $29,965 | $3,266 | $26,699 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,846 | $66 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,919 | $3,139 | $25,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,601 | $3,222 | $26,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map