2626 11th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $834,023
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 11th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $759,506, approximately $457 per square foot. 2626 11th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Wu Jackson
Bought by
Yee Margie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,250
Outstanding Balance
$143,142
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$616,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Tang So Jut and So Jut Tang Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wu Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Sui Xin Xin
Bought by
Wu Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Tang So Jut
Bought by
Tang So Jut and The So Jut Tang Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Margie M | $383,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Antioc | |
| Wu Jackson | $127,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wu Jackson | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tang So Jut | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Margie M | $287,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Jackson | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $537,514 | $163,354 | $381,160 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $526,840 | $160,152 | $373,688 |
| 2023 | $8,883 | $523,372 | $157,011 | $366,361 |
| 2022 | $8,637 | $506,111 | $153,933 | $359,178 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $496,054 | $150,916 | $352,138 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $497,900 | $149,370 | $348,530 |
| 2019 | $7,819 | $488,137 | $146,441 | $341,696 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $478,565 | $143,569 | $334,996 |
| 2017 | $7,357 | $469,181 | $140,754 | $328,427 |
| 2016 | $7,099 | $459,982 | $137,994 | $321,988 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $453,073 | $135,922 | $317,151 |
| 2014 | $6,265 | $384,000 | $115,200 | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map