NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2626 7 1/4 Ave Chetek, WI 54728

Estimated Value: $503,560

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2626 7 1/4 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently priced at $503,560. 2626 7 1/4 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Seiberling Scott M
Bought by
Impact Rer Llc
Current Estimated Value
$503,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Seiberling Scott M. Scott M. and Seiberling Scott M
Bought by
Don Dentandt and Don Carol Dentandt As

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Impact Rer Llc $350,000 --
Impact Rer Llc $350,000 --
Don Dentandt $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Impact Rer Llc --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,433 $588,400 $280,000 $308,400
2024 $6,031 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2023 $5,846 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2022 $5,859 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2021 $5,288 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2020 $5,246 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2019 $5,237 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2018 $5,500 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2017 $5,250 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2016 $5,279 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2015 $4,412 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2014 $4,820 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
2013 $4,496 $331,400 $190,000 $141,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.