2626 E Becker Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,709 - $755,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 E Becker Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $689,177, approximately $384 per square foot. 2626 E Becker Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Jones Thomas J and Jones Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jones Melissa A and Jones Heather E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Jones Thomas J and Jones Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jones Thomas J and Jones Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Melissa A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $25,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $24,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $45,070 | $9,010 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $35,370 | $7,070 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $26,370 | $5,270 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map