2626 E Hampton Way Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,700 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 E Hampton Way, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $328,425, approximately $250 per square foot. 2626 E Hampton Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Pyle Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $66,472 | $11,518 | $54,954 |
| 2023 | $763 | $63,893 | $11,072 | $52,821 |
| 2022 | $735 | $62,641 | $10,855 | $51,786 |
| 2021 | $714 | $61,414 | $10,643 | $50,771 |
| 2020 | $710 | $60,785 | $10,534 | $50,251 |
| 2019 | $682 | $59,594 | $10,328 | $49,266 |
| 2018 | $666 | $58,426 | $10,126 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $653 | $57,281 | $9,928 | $47,353 |
| 2016 | $630 | $56,159 | $9,734 | $46,425 |
| 2015 | $619 | $55,316 | $9,588 | $45,728 |
| 2014 | $604 | $54,234 | $9,401 | $44,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map