2626 Forest Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,723
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Forest Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $173,544, approximately $100 per square foot. 2626 Forest Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Leavitt Scott A
Bought by
Meier Elissa Ames and Meier Jeanne Marquardt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Leavitt Bruce H and Leavitt Barbara A
Bought by
Leavitt Scott A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Elissa Ames | $139,000 | Greater Lansing Title | |
| Leavitt Scott A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $106,300 | $34,700 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $27 | $100,500 | $34,700 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $91,600 | $34,700 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $78,200 | $23,900 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $72,600 | $18,500 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $67,300 | $18,500 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $62,500 | $18,500 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $54,100 | $18,500 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $54,100 | $18,500 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $49,300 | $18,500 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $46,800 | $36,972 | $9,828 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $40,800 | $18,587 | $22,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map