Estimated Value: $212,000 - $342,151
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Roeding Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $300,038, approximately $297 per square foot. 2626 Roeding Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Porter Jesse R and Porter Virginia A
Bought by
Baldwin John and Baldwin Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin John | $60,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $141,087 | $96,714 | $44,373 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $138,321 | $94,818 | $43,503 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $135,609 | $92,959 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $132,951 | $91,137 | $41,814 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $130,345 | $89,350 | $40,995 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $129,009 | $88,434 | $40,575 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $126,480 | $86,700 | $39,780 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $124,000 | $85,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $786 | $75,656 | $35,451 | $40,205 |
| 2016 | $769 | $74,173 | $34,756 | $39,417 |
| 2015 | $756 | $73,059 | $34,234 | $38,825 |
| 2014 | $739 | $71,629 | $33,564 | $38,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map