T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresa Hall
Century 21 Integrity Group
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $217,125
Location...Location...Location on end of a short cul de sac..A small community of duplexes and a couple of homes with a homeowners fee of only $1,000 per year. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 2 Car Garage with mostly laminet flooring. Awesome covered back deck which looks onto South Creek walking trail. 95% Brick. Garage has awesome built in's and a sink. Master features a Great walk in shower and hall bath has tub shower..Gas log fireplace..approx. 1 mile to groceries, eating, banking, beauty/barber shops and more. The hot tub, washer/dryer, and refrigerator are all for sale if anyone interested.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Teresa Hall
Century 21 Integrity Group License #1999101548 Listed on: 10/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Teresa Hall
Century 21 Ace Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trithara Cathy M | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Laurence Mattchette | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Barbara D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trithara Cathy M | $93,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Laurence Mattchette | $91,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Barbara D | $117,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $115,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $28,610 | $4,750 | $23,860 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $23,940 | $3,800 | $20,140 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $23,940 | $3,800 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $989 | $18,110 | $2,850 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $989 | $18,110 | $2,850 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $18,560 | $2,850 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $18,560 | $2,850 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $954 | $17,200 | $2,850 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $944 | $17,350 | $2,850 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $951 | $17,350 | $2,850 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $942 | $17,350 | $2,850 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,350 | $2,850 | $14,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresa Hall
Century 21 Integrity Group
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60010872
APN: 18-02-210-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.