2626 S Spring St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 S Spring St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $86,299. 2626 S Spring St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Prinz Michael Anthony
Bought by
Asc Investments Llc 2615
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asc Investments Llc 2615 | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,216 | $15,003 | $5,181 | $9,822 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $13,891 | $4,797 | $9,094 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $13,146 | $4,540 | $8,606 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $12,631 | $4,362 | $8,269 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $12,494 | $4,315 | $8,179 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $12,276 | $4,240 | $8,036 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $13,724 | $4,222 | $9,502 |
| 2017 | $645 | $13,513 | $4,157 | $9,356 |
| 2016 | $642 | $13,164 | $4,050 | $9,114 |
| 2015 | $645 | $12,867 | $3,959 | $8,908 |
| 2014 | $639 | $12,760 | $3,926 | $8,834 |
| 2013 | $623 | $12,897 | $3,968 | $8,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map