2626 SE Granger St Topeka, KS 66605
South Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 SE Granger St, Topeka, KS 66605 and is currently estimated at $238,329, approximately $192 per square foot. 2626 SE Granger St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Shawnee Heights Elementary School, Shawnee Heights Middle School, and Shawnee Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $21,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $20,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $15,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $14,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $14,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $13,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $13,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $12,608 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map