Estimated Value: $288,690 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Walnut Ridge Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $320,923, approximately $200 per square foot. 2626 Walnut Ridge Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Northridge Professional
Bought by
Ernest Daniel D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Daniel D | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $98,630 | $14,490 | $84,140 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $74,100 | $14,460 | $59,640 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $74,100 | $14,460 | $59,640 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $74,100 | $14,460 | $59,640 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $52,500 | $13,020 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $52,500 | $13,020 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $52,500 | $13,020 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $48,580 | $12,040 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $48,580 | $12,040 | $36,540 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $48,580 | $12,040 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map