26262 White Thorne Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $448,152
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26262 White Thorne Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $421,051, approximately $242 per square foot. 26262 White Thorne Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Maly Russell C and Maly Florence C
Bought by
Maly Russell C and Maly Florence C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maly Russell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $156,101 | $26,249 | $129,852 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $150,041 | $25,231 | $124,810 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $147,100 | $24,737 | $122,363 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $144,216 | $24,252 | $119,964 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $142,738 | $24,004 | $118,734 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $139,940 | $23,534 | $116,406 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $137,197 | $23,073 | $114,124 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $134,508 | $22,621 | $111,887 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $131,872 | $22,178 | $109,694 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $129,892 | $21,845 | $108,047 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $127,349 | $21,418 | $105,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map