26269 E Davies Dr Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26269 E Davies Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $674,001, approximately $177 per square foot. 26269 E Davies Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Lee Cynthia and Lee Anthony A
Bought by
Willette Gary W and Willette Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$351,284
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Groves Scott M and Thweatt Groves Tiffany D
Bought by
Groves Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Groves Scott M
Bought by
Groves Scott M and Thweatt Groves Tiffany D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Neumann Homes Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Groves Scott M and Thweatt Groves Tiffany D
Home Financials for this Owner