26280 E Davies Dr Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26280 E Davies Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $670,846, approximately $264 per square foot. 26280 E Davies Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Lord Richard M
Bought by
Lord Richard M and Lord Sherrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,140
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Neumann Homes Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Lord Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,568
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Richard M | -- | 20 20 Title | |
| Lord Richard M | $316,961 | Land Title Guarantee Company |