2627 Annhurst Ave Orlando, FL 32826
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 Annhurst Ave, Orlando, FL 32826 and is currently estimated at $333,486, approximately $243 per square foot. 2627 Annhurst Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, Corner Lake Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Trustco Bank
Bought by
Gentile Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Tolentino Michelle and Tolentino Frederick
Bought by
Trustco Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Paul C Catoe M and Dawanna W Catoe M
Bought by
Tolentino Frederick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Karl | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Trustco Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Tolentino Frederick A | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Frederick A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Frederick A | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $96,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $93,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $88,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $85,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $83,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $82,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $80,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $78,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $136,695 | $31,500 | $105,195 |
| 2016 | $948 | $116,327 | $24,000 | $92,327 |
| 2015 | $959 | $111,596 | $24,000 | $87,596 |
| 2014 | $996 | $102,629 | $24,000 | $78,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map