2627 Etna St Unit A Berkeley, CA 94704
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 Etna St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $702,773, approximately $761 per square foot. 2627 Etna St Unit A is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Marcus Stanley R
Bought by
Lee Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,472
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Marcus Stanley R and Mccartin Theresa A
Bought by
Marcus Stanley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wendy | $630,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marcus Stanley A | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Wendy | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcus Stanley A | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,596 | $688,986 | $174,980 | $514,006 |
| 2024 | $10,596 | $675,479 | $171,550 | $503,929 |
| 2023 | $10,376 | $662,236 | $168,187 | $494,049 |
| 2022 | $10,191 | $649,252 | $164,889 | $484,363 |
| 2021 | $10,216 | $636,526 | $161,657 | $474,869 |
| 2020 | $9,673 | $630,000 | $160,000 | $470,000 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $215,579 | $64,673 | $150,906 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $211,353 | $63,405 | $147,948 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $207,209 | $62,162 | $145,047 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $203,148 | $60,944 | $142,204 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $200,098 | $60,029 | $140,069 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $196,179 | $58,853 | $137,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map