26279 E Maple Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26279 E Maple Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $485,557, approximately $258 per square foot. 26279 E Maple Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,431
Outstanding Balance
$339,960
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,597
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $393,560 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $386,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |